Skip header content and main navigation Binghamton University, State University of New York - Patrick
Banner Brandon Evans Brittney Bleyle Trevor Reddick Phillip George Sonya Robinson Maneo Choudhury Daniel Friedman Joe Leeson-Schatz Anna Pinchuk Masakazu Kurihara Joshua Frumkin

Binghamton Speech & Debate

Bearcat Classic (Grades 3-5)

Tournament Name: Bearcat Classic (Grades 3-5)
Resolution: Finals Week: Kids should get to set their own bedtimes.
Event: Classic Online Tournament
Invite: Click Here
Registration Deadline: May 16, 2020 10:30:00AM EST
Registration Fee: $0
Tournament Administrators:
Entries (23 Total): Show
Judges (13 Total): Show
Results: Show

Top Accumulative Ranking:

Rank Competitor Wins Losses Byes Forfeits Total Points *Opponent Wins *Opponent Points
1 Emme Davis
(Waterman Elementary School)
8 0 0 0 221.8 36 1400.7
2 Tabby Byron
(Unaffiliated)
6 2 0 0 210.1 34 1301.4
3 Ruby Brighten
(Sally K. Ride Elementary School)
6 2 1 0 216.8 30 1274.4
4 Sohum Shah
(Unaffiliated)
5 3 0 0 207.2 37 1371.2
5 Ben Slive
(A.D. Henderson School (FAU))
4 2 2 0 151.3 15 576.5
6 Brandon Jeon
(Central Elementary School)
4 2 2 0 130.7 15 662.8
7 Daniela Arnold
(Unaffiliated)
4 2 2 0 146.5 11 633
8 Julian Slive
(A.D. Henderson School (FAU))
4 4 0 0 190.8 34 1367.4
9 Xavier Edmead
(Outschool Online - Intermediate)
3 1 1 0 101.7 11 465.7
10 David Kim
(Colin Powell Elementary School)
3 3 0 0 133.6 20 976.4
11 Olivia Bakal
(Oakwood Elementary School)
2 4 0 0 112.7 20 876.3
12 Zachary Powell
(Unaffiliated)
2 4 0 0 148.6 16 813.2
13 Luca Hulsey
(Waterman Elementary School)
2 4 1 0 112.9 16 705.6
14 Anya Powell
(Outschool Online - Intermediate)
2 4 1 0 124.4 14 660
15 Emiliano del Rio
(Virgina shuman young)
1 4 0 0 95.3 16 690.1
16 Dalia Gerber
(PS89)
0 6 0 0 125.9 21 823.7
17 Anna Rosenblatt
(Outschool Online - Intermediate)
3 2 0 1 110 8 493.9
18 Heather Cheung
(Marymount Primary School)
2 1 1 1 71.1 0 125.9
19 Sophie Robinson
(SwartzElementary )
2 2 2 2 0 0 0
20 Phoenix Weiser
(Unaffiliated)
2 4 1 2 114.7 10 471.4
21 Tin Sum Yuen Isaac
(Unaffiliated)
0 2 0 2 0 0 0
22 Shruti Beezadhur
(Unaffiliated)
0 2 0 2 0 0 0
23 Byn Outschool
(Outschool Online - Intermediate)
0 4 0 3 80.8 6 210.1

*Does not count opponents in bye or forfeit rounds.

Top Speakers:

Rank Competitor Average (Dropped High & Low) High Low
1 Emme Davis
(Waterman Elementary School)
28.3 30 21
2 Ruby Brighten
(Sally K. Ride Elementary School)
27.2 28.9 24
3 Xavier Edmead
(Outschool Online - Intermediate)
26.9 28.4 20
4 Tabby Byron
(Unaffiliated)
26.1 28.2 24.6
5 Sohum Shah
(Unaffiliated)
25.9 29.2 21.9
6 Ben Slive
(A.D. Henderson School (FAU))
25.2 26.5 23
7 Zachary Powell
(Unaffiliated)
24.6 27.4 22
8 Daniela Arnold
(Unaffiliated)
24.3 28 20.1
9 Julian Slive
(A.D. Henderson School (FAU))
23.7 28.9 18.5
10 Anna Rosenblatt
(Outschool Online - Intermediate)
23.1 28.4 12.5
11 Brandon Jeon
(Central Elementary School)
23.1 25.5 14.5
12 David Kim
(Colin Powell Elementary School)
22.2 26.4 17.4
13 Dalia Gerber
(PS89)
20.6 25.1 17.5
14 Anya Powell
(Outschool Online - Intermediate)
20.3 25.5 16.3
15 Olivia Bakal
(Oakwood Elementary School)
18.7 25 12
16 Luca Hulsey
(Waterman Elementary School)
18.1 26.7 12
17 Emiliano del Rio
(Virgina shuman young)
17.7 25.7 15.6
18 Phoenix Weiser
(Unaffiliated)
17 24.4 15
19 Heather Cheung
(Marymount Primary School)
N/A N/A 23.7
20 Byn Outschool
(Outschool Online - Intermediate)
N/A N/A 20.2
21 Shruti Beezadhur
(Unaffiliated)
N/A N/A N/A
22 Sophie Robinson
(SwartzElementary )
N/A N/A N/A
23 Tin Sum Yuen Isaac
(Unaffiliated)
N/A N/A N/A
Rounds:
Enter (Debater or Judge): The deadline for entering this tournament has passed.
Connect with Binghamton:
Twitter icon links to Binghamton University's Twitter page YouTube icon links to Binghamton University's YouTube page Facebook icon links to Binghamton University's Facebook page Pinterest icon links to Binghamton University's Pinterest page

Binghamton University Online Debate Platform powered by:

PHP MySQL SUIT