Skip header content and main navigation Binghamton University, State University of New York - Patrick
Banner Brandon Evans Brittney Bleyle Trevor Reddick Phillip George Sonya Robinson Maneo Choudhury Daniel Friedman Joe Leeson-Schatz Anna Pinchuk Masakazu Kurihara Joshua Frumkin

Binghamton Speech & Debate

RHET 354 Class Tournament (The Evans Cup)

Tournament Name: RHET 354 Class Tournament (The Evans Cup)
Resolution: RESOLVED: Video games glorifying gun violence should be banned.
Event: Classic Online Tournament
Invite: Click Here
Registration Deadline: February 13, 2013 11:59:59PM EST
Registration Fee: $0
Tournament Administrators:
Entries (16 Total): Show
Judges (12 Total): Show
Results: Show

Top Accumulative Ranking:

Rank Competitor Wins Losses Byes Forfeits Total Points *Opponent Wins *Opponent Points
1 Elizabeth Gellis
(Binghamton University)
4 0 0 0 104.4 8 352.4
2 Anthony Mattis
(Binghamton University)
4 0 0 0 101.1 7 346.4
3 Mckensie Stoltzfus
(Binghamton University)
3 1 1 0 94.9 8 257.3
4 Victoria Aloupis
(Binghamton University)
3 1 0 0 91 8 337.8
5 Greg Ginder
(Binghamton University)
3 1 0 0 85.9 7 361.7
6 Jonathan Speidel
(Binghamton University)
2 2 0 0 95.5 12 356.8
7 Jeff Cragle
(Binghamton University)
2 2 0 0 79.4 12 381.3
8 Luke Lombardi
(Binghamton University)
2 2 0 0 77.7 8 338.4
9 Sara Miller
(Binghamton University)
2 2 0 0 89.1 6 314.4
10 Molly Depew
(Binghamton University)
2 2 1 0 73.6 5 263.1
11 Jacob Gelman
(Binghamton University)
2 2 0 0 86.7 4 311.6
12 Jillian Boccia
(Binghamton University)
1 3 0 0 91.6 11 352.5
13 Eun Suk Hong
(Binghamton University)
1 3 0 0 65.2 6 321.7
14 Tim Keegan
(Binghamton University)
0 4 0 0 76.6 11 347.3
15 Max Brauer
(Binghamton University)
1 3 0 1 71.2 4 245.9
16 Monique Saastamoinen
(Binghamton University)
0 4 0 1 77.9 5 241

*Does not count opponents in bye or forfeit rounds.

Top Speakers:

Rank Competitor Average (Dropped High & Low) High Low
1 Elizabeth Gellis
(Binghamton University)
25.6 27 25.2
2 Anthony Mattis
(Binghamton University)
25.3 27.2 22.4
3 Jonathan Speidel
(Binghamton University)
23 26.8 21.7
4 Mckensie Stoltzfus
(Binghamton University)
23 26.4 20.8
5 Victoria Aloupis
(Binghamton University)
22.8 25.8 18.6
6 Jillian Boccia
(Binghamton University)
22.6 26.6 18.8
7 Sara Miller
(Binghamton University)
21.3 25.5 20.1
8 Jacob Gelman
(Binghamton University)
21.2 22.7 20.7
9 Greg Ginder
(Binghamton University)
20.5 24.9 19
10 Monique Saastamoinen
(Binghamton University)
20 22.4 15
11 Jeff Cragle
(Binghamton University)
19.2 23.1 16.9
12 Luke Lombardi
(Binghamton University)
19.1 21.7 16.8
13 Tim Keegan
(Binghamton University)
18.8 23.2 14.8
14 Max Brauer
(Binghamton University)
17 19.8 15.6
15 Eun Suk Hong
(Binghamton University)
16.5 17.7 13.5
16 Molly Depew
(Binghamton University)
16.2 21.2 16.8
Rounds:
Enter (Debater or Judge): The deadline for entering this tournament has passed.
Connect with Binghamton:
Twitter icon links to Binghamton University's Twitter page YouTube icon links to Binghamton University's YouTube page Facebook icon links to Binghamton University's Facebook page Pinterest icon links to Binghamton University's Pinterest page

Binghamton University Online Debate Platform powered by:

PHP MySQL SUIT